Scoil: Beannchor Iorrais (uimhir rolla 13684)

Baingear, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Mícheál Mac Énrí

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    children and one is called the dog and the other is called the farmer, and all the rest are called sheep. All the sheep will go and hide and the farmer will send out the dog to see if the sheep are in the corn and the dog will say no, and he will go out three times and the third time the sheep will be in the corn and he will return and say they are and the dog and the farmer will go out and chase them and whoever they will catch will have to be the farmer and that one will follow again and whoever he will catch will be the dog and so on.
  2. This game is played by a lot of children and two of them will be the angels, one good angel and the other bad angel and another will go around and give names of birds around to all the rest and when the
    Eibhlín Ní Mhaoilearca
    Cluainte Cille, Co. Mhaigh Eo