Scoil: Clún na Gaoithe (uimhir rolla 8740)

Cluain Gaoith, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Pádraig Ó Héaráin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    around the circle saying, "a bit of fat to one person and a bit of lean to the next. When he comes to some person he will say, "a bit of tig" and that person will follow the other in and out through the circle. When he catches that person he will go around saying the same words and the other joins the circle and so the game continues.
    Frog in the pan.
    The children form a circle and one person goes into the middle of the circle and closes his eyes. The children keep going round in a ring. The person in the middle tries to catch someone with his eyes still shut and if he does he will name the person. If he tells the name of the person that person will be the frog and he will join the circle.