Scoil: Liosmheadhráin (uimhir rolla 12335)

Lios Mearáin, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Dudley J. Solan

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    one and before he had it cut he felt himself getting ill and from that day to this he is not able to walk around only with two sticks. The other bush remains outside the barrack in Kiltimagh and will be their forever.

A few weeks ago a man named Pat Brennan Richard was returning from Kitimagh about ten o'clock was to buy a sock belong to a plough. When he was passing down by Tom Forkan's field in Treenkeel which is the which is the other side of Tom Mc Donagh's house, he was taken and throwen two fields from the road. When he got on his feet again he threw the plough iron at the people that were bringing him.
    He began to walk which he thought was towards the road but the opposite direction he was going. He was walking up and down the fields or a half an hour or so
    Mary Byrne
    Pat Brennan Richard