Scoil: Trian na gCléireach

Trian na gCléireach, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Liam Breathnach

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was once a woman and her Son going visiting. They had to pass by a house that there was no one living in it. When they were passing by the house the woman saw three candles left on of the pains of the window. Her son saw a candle left on each window.
    There was a forth near the house. They saw three big lights coming towards them from the forth. The lights kept coming until they came to a gate where they had to pass.
    When the woman and her son came to the gate the woman saw the three lights standing on they gate. Then she saw a man lying down beside the gate. They kept going until they came to the house where they were going visiting.
    They lights kept after her until they came to the house. He Son could not see the lights or the man. When
    Peter Forde
    Cluain Dúlocha, Co. Mhaigh Eo