Scoil: Leargán Buidhe (B.) (uimhir rolla 14288)

An Leargain Bhuí Thoir, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Tomás de Bhaldraithe

Ar an leathanach seo

1. When the Sun goes down behind a bank of clouds rain will follow. When it is very red in the evening heat will follow. When the moon is bright and clear there will be fine weather. When it is darkened by a cloud there will be rain. When the stars are dim there will be rain. When they are glittering it is freezing. When the clouds are dark there will be rain and when they are red there will be winds. If there is a rainbow in the evening, the weather will be fine. Th heaviest storms genrally come from the west and from the south-west. The coldest winds come from the east The south-west
    Patrick Morley