Scoil: Gort an tSiúrdáin (uimhir rolla 14534)

Gort Mhic Shiurdáin, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Seán Ó Módhráin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The smith a mighty man is he, with large and sinewy hands. The muscles of his brawny arms are as strong as iron bands. The smith was long the most popular man in the country. He was always invited to the kings feast. Because it was he who made the weapons for war for the king and his army. The smith was long the most popular man the country. He was always a great friend of the king. He was always invited to the kings feast. Because it was he who made the weapons of war for the kind and his army. The smith works in the forge. He makes things from iron. The smith is said to have
    James Ryan
    Cill Chiaráin, Co. Mhaigh Eo