Scoil: Gort an tSiúrdáin (uimhir rolla 14534)

Gort Mhic Shiurdáin, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Seán Ó Módhráin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    him preaching religion to the people every Sunday evening. He was preaching one Sunday evening and explaining to the people about their souls and their sins. He said their soul is put into a scale and their sins in another. If the soul weighs heavier than the sins the soul would go to heaven and if the sins weighs heavier than the soul the soul will go to hell. There was a man standing in the crowd named Larry Shaughnessy. He asked the preacher if they were the same weight were would the soul go. He was puzzled and could not answer him. Robison was standing there and he told the preacher to answer him and he could'not. The next day Robison
    Christina Brennan
    Baile Bacach, Co. Mhaigh Eo