Scoil: Baile na nGarraidhthe (uimhir rolla 13618)

Baile Mhic Fhearaígh, Co. Mhaigh Eo
T. Ó Tuairisc

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There lived a man in Togher many years ago who dreamt three nights in succession that if he went to the bridge of Athlone that he would find a pot of gold.
    So one day he set out on the journey and he went to the bridge of Athlone. When he reached the bridge he stayed one day and one night there. So one day he was walking on the bridge, and a man happened to pass by and he said to him "You look like a stranger to me" and he asked him whay brought him there. The man told, that he had dreamt three nights in succession that if he went to the bridge if Athlone that
    AT1645: The Treasure at Home
    Kathleen Sheridan