Scoil: Baile na nGarraidhthe (uimhir rolla 13618)

Baile Mhic Fhearaígh, Co. Mhaigh Eo
T. Ó Tuairisc

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there were two men living in a hut with a little boy. This boy was very old and was not going to school. He had heard sheep and cattle for his uncles. The pries of the parish heard that he was not going to school and said that he would pay him a visit. One day as the boy was herding the stock as usual he saw the priest coming. As soon as the priest got as far as the boy he asked him why he was not going to school. The boy said that he had to herd the stock for his uncles. The priest asked him to bless himself but he did not know how. Then the priest asked him
    Patrick Biggins
    Cluain Damhaire, Co. Mhaigh Eo