Scoil: Ceathrú Stialláin (Carrowsteelawn) (uimhir rolla 12555)

Ceathrú Stialláin, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Pádhraic Mac Giollagáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there lived in the province of Connaught a very cruel man. He was a coach man for a gentle man who had a big farm. At that time there were no motor cars or bicycles only horse drawn vechicles.
    This man sent his coach and driver from place to place throughout the country bringing friends to his castle and bringing them home again. When the driver brought rich people to the castle he got money. This money was known as "tips". When he brought poor people who could not afford to give him money he beat them and illtreated them, and he was also
    Henry Hill
    Cnoc na Feirme, Co. Mhaigh Eo