Scoil: Ceathrú Stialláin (Carrowsteelawn) (uimhir rolla 12555)

Ceathrú Stialláin, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Pádhraic Mac Giollagáin

farther with him."
    "On thinking it over" said the donkey, "I have come to the conclusion that three pieces of gold are really a great deal too many to give for having a few flies driven away. You must have known that I was only joking when I said it, but I will let you have two, though I consider that it is much more than the job was worth." The donkey turned to the pedlar and asked for the two pieces of gold.
    "In a moment," answered the pedlar and turning to the hedge-sparrow said, "I really must have the money for the blanket at once." "So you shall" answered the hedge sparrow and cried angrily to the raven, "I want the money now and cannot wait any longer."
    "In an instant," replied the raven and
    Henry Hill