School: Manulla (roll number 14544)

Maigh Nulla, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Seán Mac an Adhastair

1. (continued from previous page)
    Half on the estates of Lord Kilmain. When Lady Dunville came to evict him he went into the room that was built on the Kilmain property. When Kilmain came to evict him he went into the room that was on the Dunville property. They failed to evict him altho they continued in their efforts from several years. The house is called the "land League" cottage. Amongst the workers who helped to build the cottage were men called Morrin Noone and Knight, Black, Brown and White, Rabbit, Haire, Fox. The house from which he was evicted in Drimaslogan is now owned by James Kilgallon. John Connor (50) Drimashlogan