Scoil: Manulla (uimhir rolla 14544)

Maigh Nulla, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Seán Mac an Adhastair

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    three men were coming from visiting and there was a fort near where they were passing, and there was also an old sand-pit. One of the men, got thrown into the pit and the other two on top of him. This man had cut away part of the fort. People say it is not lucky to tamper with forts.
    One night Pat Lasey was coming home from a neighbour's house. A white horse and a car passed him out on the way. When it had passed out in front of him it disappeared.
    The herbs that are harmful to the land are the thistle the baracattar and the nettle. When you get scorched by a nettle rub docks to it. There is a cure in garlic for
  2. Herbs.
    The herbs that are harmful to the land are the thistle and the buachallán and the nettle. When you get scorched by a nettle rub docks to it. There is a cure in garlic for
      1. cleachtas an leighis
    John Mc Donagh