Bean Uí Choinnigh

Other names
  • Brigid Ní Choinne
  • Bean Aibhistín Uí Choinnigh
  • Brigid Cunny
Gender
Female
Birth date
c. 1869
Address

Filter results

Result count: 4
  1.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Connaught)

    M003.05.00002

    1955

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Connaught)

    Ballycashel, Co. Sligo

  2.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Connaught)

    M003.05.00003

    1955

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Connaught)

    Ballycashel, Co. Sligo

  3.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Connaught)

    M003.05.00004

    1955

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Connaught)

    Ballycashel, Co. Sligo

  4.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Connaught)

    M003.05.00006

    1955

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Connaught)

    Ballycashel, Co. Sligo