Máire Ruiséal

Other name
  • Máire Bean Uí Lúbhaing
Gender
Female
Birth date
1855
Birth place
Ardamore, Co. Kerry
Address
Occupations
  • Farmer's wife
  • Fisherman's wife

Filter results

Result count: 7
  1.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00037

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Dunquin, Co. Kerry

  2.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00129

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Dunquin, Co. Kerry

  3.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00858

    1942

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Dunquin, Co. Kerry

  4.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00859

    1942

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Dunquin, Co. Kerry

  5.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00860

    1942

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Dunquin, Co. Kerry

  6.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00861

    1942

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Dunquin, Co. Kerry

  7.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00862

    1942

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Dunquin, Co. Kerry