Anna Nic a’ Luain

Other name
  • Anna Nic Luain
Birth date
1884
Birth place
Croaghgorm or Blue Stack Mountains; Blue Stack Mountains, Co. Donegal
Address
Occupation
  • Farmer

Filter results

Result count: 6
  1.  Settlement: interior

    A026.29.00011

    1959

    Settlement: interior

    Croaghgorm or Blue Stack Mountains; Blue Stack Mountains, Co. Donegal

  2.  Human Life: women / girls

    E002.29.00004

    1959

    Human Life: women / girls

    Croaghgorm or Blue Stack Mountains; Blue Stack Mountains, Co. Donegal

  3.  Human Life: women / girls

    E002.29.00005

    1959

    Human Life: women / girls

    Croaghgorm or Blue Stack Mountains; Blue Stack Mountains, Co. Donegal

  4.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Ulster)

    M004.29.00006

    1949

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Ulster)

    Croaghgorm or Blue Stack Mountains; Blue Stack Mountains, Co. Donegal

  5.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Ulster)

    M004.29.00151

    1949

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Ulster)

    Croaghgorm or Blue Stack Mountains; Blue Stack Mountains, Co. Donegal

  6.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Ulster)

    M004.29.00582

    1949

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Ulster)

    Croaghgorm or Blue Stack Mountains; Blue Stack Mountains, Co. Donegal