John Carey

Other name
  • Seán Carún
Gender
Male
Birth date
c. 1859
Address
Occupation
  • Farmer

Filter results

Result count: 12
  1.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.19.00023

    1945

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Luogh North, Co. Clare

  2.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.19.00047

    1930

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Luogh North, Co. Clare

  3.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.19.00055

    1930

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Luogh North, Co. Clare

  4.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.19.00056

    1930

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Luogh North, Co. Clare

  5.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.19.00100

    1930

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Luogh North, Co. Clare

  6.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.19.00117

    1930

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Luogh North, Co. Clare

  7.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.19.00118

    1930

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Luogh North, Co. Clare

  8.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.19.00130

    1935

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Luogh North, Co. Clare

  9.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.19.00210

    1940

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Luogh North, Co. Clare

  10.  Folklore Collecting: officials of the Irish Folklore Commission

    M011.19.00001

    1939

    Folklore Collecting: officials of the Irish Folklore Commission

    Luogh North, Co. Clare

  11.  Folklore Collecting: portraits of the irish Folklore Commission

    M012.19.00001

    1978

    Folklore Collecting: portraits of the irish Folklore Commission

    Luogh North, Co. Clare