School: Belvoir, Kilkishen

Belvoir, Co. Clare
Bríd Ní Chadhla

1. I know of no forths in the neighbourhood of the school, but, I know of several forths in my own neighbourhood and have heard the people speak of them several times
    In my fathers farm there are two forths in the farm need to my fathers there is a forth in the next farm there is one and so on there is about ten of them altogether they aves not in a line, but they are almost The most of them are round shape. There is a bank of earth around some of them and stones around more of them There are trees around a few of them
    Outside one of them the a hole, going down into the ground with