Scoil: Killyfargy

Killyfargy, Co. Monaghan
B. Ó Mórdha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. One misty night I lost my way in a field of my own behind the house there. I was staggering through it for a long time. At last I took off my cap, turned it inside out, and strange to say I began to make my way rightly out of the field.
    Michael Moore
    Fireann
  2. Down near the commons there was a man and he used to be foddering his cattle every night. And every night he would see a man and woman walking about and them linked arm in arm. The man passed no remarks on this as he was seeing them every night. One night near Halloween this same man was out foddering and he saw this