School: Ráth Ó gCormaic (C.), Carraig na Siúire

Rathgormuck, Co. Waterford
Eibhlín, Bean Uí Dhálaigh

1. There is a good thatcher living in Clondonnell in the parish of Rathgormack, Co. Waterford at present. His name is John Hennebry. He is the only good thatcher in this parish as all the others are dead. He is about sixty-seven years old. He does not thatch any houses now only his own as he is too old.
  2. A Thatcher
    There was a great thatcher living in Ballyknock, Carrick-on-Suir up to about nine years ago. He was the father of the present Thomas Finn who is a builder in this district at present. " The Cottage " at Ballinderry,Carrick-on-Suir.
    Mr Pat O' Neill
    Feddans, Co. Waterford