School: Cúl Mín, Inis

Coolmeen, Co. Clare
Dd. Ó Murchadha

1. There is in our farm a field called leath-faill because there is a great fall with the ground. There is a place called the driumín because there is a rige in the centre of the field. There is a field called Poll na gCráiníne and a field called Pairc na gCapall. There is a field called Pairc na h-aoile. There is also a place called Raedh Garbh and a place called carn na gcloch.
    Languages
    John Joe Kenny
    Gortnavreaghaun, Co. Clare
    Martin Kenny
  2. There is in our farm a field called pairc an droichid. There is also a field called Pairc na nUbhall and a field called Pairc na Móna
  3. There is in our farm afield named Pairc na Lis because there is a fort in it. There is also a field called Pairc na gCrann because there was trees in it long ago.
  4. There is a field in our farm called Pairc na Speale. There is also a field called Tobair na Fáinne because there was a diamond ring found there in a well. Ail bhenneth