School: Clochar na Trócaire, Cill Ruis

Kilrush, Co. Clare
An tSiúr Pól

then decided he would come home to see his poor mother but he did not know where his other two brothers were .He set out the same road as he had taken the first day and as he was coming near the 3 cross-roads ,he saw his other brothers coming the other roads .The 3 of them went home to their mother and when she saw them she gave thanks to God.They lived in abundance ever afterwards.
  2. In former times, the Cóiste Bodhar went through the streets of Kilrush between twelve and one o'clock at night. It was a big carriage with two headless horses and two headless