School: Drong (2)

Drung, Co. Cavan
Bean Uí Fháinín

1. The field at the back of the house;
    The broom hill; Porter's field; Gipson's meadow; The Golleach field; The wee field; The well-rock: The wee rock; The three cornered field: The hay field: The marl-hole; The two fort fields; Katey's hill; The field under the road; The two kesh meadows;
    The orchard; The plum-garden
  2. The Long Field Along The Bog Road, The Field Over The Bog, Meadow, Golleach, Long Hill, Flat Hill, Flat Field, Black Garden, Haggard, Shed Field, Big Hill, Fort Field, The Field Beside Coroavity House, The Middle Field, The Big Field Under The Road, The Wee Field, and The Wee Hill.
    Gortskeagh, Co. Cavan
    Cecil Argue
  3. All the fields have names. The big field, the three cornered field; Jemmy's field; Crockahisskey field; the long field; Joe's field; the meadow; the round hill; the front till; The hall-garden; The kitchen