School: Stravicnabo

Stravicnabo, Co. Cavan
Michael Kelly

1. (continued from previous page)
    has the cure of the itch. Mrs Smith Killagrogan has the cure of the dirty mouth. Mrs Ellen Smith Behey has the cure for a itch Phillip Smith Mullamagavan has the cure for a heart-ache Ann Mac Donald Corrahoe the cure of an Evil. Rose Smith has the cure of the strain Ned Brady Turlahood and James Reilly Mullamagavan has the cure of the strain also. William Bravender Drumgora the cure for lifting up the pallet of your mouth James bonglain the cure for a cancer. Terrence SMith Mullamagavan the cure of a rum- burst. Jeyus fluid the cure for a toothache and nine goose-berry thorns the cure for a sty on your eye. The cure for the whooping cough is a bottle of water from a holy well.
    Ellie Soroghan
    Mullymagowan, Co. Cavan