School: Munlough

Munlough North, Co. Cavan
D. Brady

1. (continued from previous page)
    prayer. Let my sins be all forgiven, bless the friends I love so well, take me when I die to heaven happy there with Thee to dwell.
    Prauyer to Our Blessed Lady.
    Hail pure white Lily of thy bright and ever peaceful Trinity. Brilliant Rose of Heavenly delight, of whom the King of Heaven dainty be born, and with whose milk he dainty be fed, feed our souls with profusions of divine grace. Amen.
    Prayer.
    Most Sacred Heart of Jesus I place my trust in Thee, above all, before all in spite of all and forever.
    Prayer.
    May the most holy, most sacred, most adorable, most mysterous, and unutterable name of God be blessed, praised, adored, and Glorified in Heaven on earth and everywhere, by all God's creatures, and by the most Sacred Heart of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ in the most holy Sacrament of the Altar. Amen.
    Mrs P. Mc Govern
    Carrowmore, Co. Cavan