School: Rathcoyle, Kiltegan

Rathcoyle Lower, Co. Wicklow
Aodh Ó Broin

1. (continued from previous page)
    the river there, and goes out over Ballinguile hill. Then it goes down into Rathgorrah, and it meets an old road at Drivers of Tourboy. The two of them go over Rathgorrah, then gives a turn and comes out on the present road again at Rathgorrah cross.
    There is an old road running off of the present road at Donevans of Tourboy. It goes by Driver's house, then it crosses the present road, and goes by Rathgorrah houses. It then joins the Slievenamoe road and goes out on the present road again at Rathgorrah cross.
  2. There was an old road going from the present road at Mr Keogh's house, across the river and then by Mr. Drivers of Tourboy. It then crosses the present road and comes out again at Rathgorrah cross. There is an old road going from Mungoduff, up the hill and down into Ballinabarney.
        1. public infrastructure
    Oliver Fitzharris