School: Gallbhaile (roll number 1316)

Galbally, Co. Wexford
Mícheál L. Mac Murchadha

1. (continued from previous page)
    didn't use it. If you had made an attempt to hit me where my head should be the treasure would be yours. Now you have lost your treasure and I must make a visit to my underground home again." This man was the eel in the form of a man,and he and his treasure disasappeared underground only to appear again when the power the Gost world will allow it.
  2. There is a treasure hidden in the Bore river in Borodale three miles from the town of Enniscorthy. It is hidden in the turn of the river under the Bridge at Ballynapierce. The treasure consists of gold, and there is a fish guarding it.
    Men went to get it, and one of them was Darby Prender, now deceased. The
    Nellie Rachford