School: Ballyroebuck (roll number 12841)

Ballyroebuck, Co. Wexford
Seán Diolúin

1. (continued from previous page)
    the lots fell on the rabbit. He played along the road until after dinner. It was late when the rabbit came and the lion was very hungry.
    "I know I am late" said the rabbit "but if you know what I saw you would not be here yet because you would be fighting with the other lion." "Where is he?" asked Tawny Mane in an angry tone. "That will put an end to your kingdom" said the lion. The rabbit brought him to a pit of water and showed him the other lion down in the water. Tawny Mane got angry and jumped into the water and could not get out. But the rabbit laughed at the lion for being such a fool.
    AT0034: The Wolf Dives into the Water for Reflected Cheese
    Jeremiah Fitzpatrick