School: Court (roll number 13335)

Courtballyedmond, Co. Wexford

17. Hide the thimble.
    18. Hide and go seek.
    19. Divil and angel.
    20. Fox and hen.
    1. Every one would go to the walk and someone would count some number and whoever that number would be on they would have the tig. They would try to catch someone else. If they caught anyone and they at the wall, they would not have the tig because they would be.
    2. When we would be playing tig behind the wall the steps at the school door would be. The person that would have the tig would go behind the wall. Those on the steps would go to see where the person that would have the tig and if he or she touched anyone before they got to the steps they would have the tig.
    3. The person that would have the tig when they would be playing catching hand when they would catch anyone they would catch their hands the last person to be caught would have the tig the next time.
    4. When tig without any is being played when that person that has the tig touches anyone they have the tig.
    5. If the person is not squatting when the person that have the tig touches him or her they have the tig.
    6. When French tig is being played the children get into