School: Kilmuckridge

Kilmuckridge, Co. Wexford
L. Mac Donnell

1. (continued from previous page)
    there too - but we had paid our tribute to some old custom that I knew not the meaning of - and we drove on - an on, through the land of dreams till it ended as all dreams do - just as a dream.
    Next morning my wife, had a wire from her home that her sister, who lived about 40 miles away, had died rather suddenly.! Nothing in that you will say - No, of Course not but what of the coincidence that followed.?
    As a matter of course, being of the family I followed the Cortege of this fine young + beautiful woman
    I was in a Motor Car - a few yds behind the hearse which carried her remains to the grave - I saw the
    W.J. Mac Donald
    Unknown