Scoil: Kilmuckridge

Kilmuckridge, Co. Wexford
L. Mac Donnell

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    years before, blossomed out to full-sized real, live ghost stories, culminating in my own startling experience of the lights in the night.
    But you will say "what of the lights"
    ah, but there are lights and lights and as a matter of fact I had scores of times seen a light in that same room before - could do so any night for, from the same reason known only to the inmates of that house - those lights were never let die out -
    not one in that house would sleep in a room that wasn't fully lighted! So much for the lights - what of those poor people that had of necessity to live in that ghostly hole of a house?
    where are they now ?
    Well, they lived on there as only they them -