School: Kilmuckridge

Kilmuckridge, Co. Wexford
L. Mac Donnell

1. (continued from previous page)
    His big manly voice was ever mellowed by an inate kindness of soul that ever shone through his soft kindly eyes. Kilmuckridge + district is today the poorer for his demise for a real a true, a lasting friend, a friend in need was dear big hearted "big Paddy"
    To help others and be kind to speak well of all + sundry seemed his mission, and now that he has been called to his eternal reward he brings with him, our blessing and our prayers. It is our very least ~ and yet our very most ~ our best prayers.
    We mourn for him + think well of him in death. Who is there for miles + miles again that has not shared largely + often of Paddy's kindliness + whole hearted generosity ~ his
    W.J. Mac Donald
    Unknown