School: Oulart (roll number 15419)

Oulart, Co. Wexford
Séamus Ó hAilleacháin

1. On the land of Mr B.J. Humphreys Ballincash, Ferns, Co Wexford. There is a field called the "Big Knock" because in the year 18'98 it was a field of bushes. Another called "Deacons" field because in the year 18'77, there was a man by the name of Deacon living in a house beside that field. The house fell in 1936.
    The "three roads field", because in it is beside the three roads. "The Lawn" because it is opposite the hall door. The "river field" because a river flows by the bottom of it. The "sand hole field" because once upon a time there was a sand hole in the field. The Lough field because there is a lough at the bottom of it.
    On the land of Mr H. Oakes Ballincash, Ferns, Co Wexford. There is a field called "Donnellys garden" another called the "Night Pasture".
    On the land of Mr. Aidan Finn Kilcormack Ferns
    Mary Kate Dempsey