Scoil: Glynn (C.) (uimhir rolla 4602)

Glynn, Co. Wexford
Maighréad Ní Giolla Eoin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and one is called Heaven, the other "Purgatory" and the other "Hell". Then Heaven comes and knocks, and one of the girls says who calls there and Heaven says, an angel from heaven, then she guess the colours that one girl has given to the others, and Purgatory and Hell does the same.
  2. The name of my Home District is Killurin. My townsland is Cornwall, and my Parish is Glynn. It is in the Barony of Shelmalier West.
    There are about forty families and about two hundred people. The most common name is Carley because there are four or five families in the District. The houses are nearly all built the same, The farmers'