School: Clongeen (roll number 4652)

Clongeen, Co. Wexford
Brian Ó Broin

is also played a boy gets in and all the rest join up and form a ring
    When the boy gets out they all follow him and whoever catches him is the bull.
  2. Skittles are played with five small pieces of round sticks and numbers cut in them from one up to five. You stand them around in a ring with the five in the middle. Three more big sticks are thrown at them and every skittle kocked out is counted by the number that is on it. Who-ever gets thirty and one the first is the winner. Kattles Kattry is played by four boys two boys get a stick each and the other two boys make a ring behind them. The two boys behind the ring throw a small round piece of a stick called a cat. If the boy with the stick hits it he runs from ring to ring and counts one for every run. If the boy misses the cat and it goes into the