School: Faythe (roll number 11361)

An tSr. Columcille

1. Queenio is played in the following way. Any number of children can play this game. The owner of the ball stands a little way off from the others with her back towards them and throws the ball over her head. The other girls run and try to catch the ball. All the girls must put their hands behind their backs and say "Queenio" and the owner of the ball must turn around and name the girl that has the ball. If she names the right girl she has to repeat the same thing over again and if the girl that she calls out has not the ball the girl that has the ball runs up and places the ball and continues the same thing as before.
    Breda Roche
    Wexford, Co. Wexford