School: Faythe (roll number 11361)

An tSr. Columcille

1. Tip the finger is a type of hide and seek. The player that is appointed to be "on it" stands against the wall and sticks her finger out behind her. One of the players behind her tips the finger without letting the girl by the wall see. Then they all say "Who tipped the finger"?
    The girl names one of them. Then they all shout. "How far will you send her". the girl by the wall says "go as far as the top of the street and count twenty" If she calls the wrong one she has to go herself.
    While she executing the command given to her the others go and hide. When the girl comes back she must go and look for the other players. The last one she catches must stand by the wall and continue playing as before