School: Wexford (4) (roll number 12524)

Wexford, Co. Wexford
Victoria M. Sherwood

1. To play this game a lot of people are needed. One person is chosen to be the "colour giver" another to be an "Angel" and a third to be a "Devil".
    All the other players line up and they are each given a different colour then the "Angel" knocks and the "giver out" says "who is there" and he or she is answered "The angel with the golden hair".
    He or she is allowed to choose a colour out of the line and if it is the right one she or he takes it away.
    If it is not the right colour the Angel cannot take it and is told to go home by the "giver out".
    Then the "Devil comes along and knocks the "giver out" says who is there and is answered "The devil with the long hair".
    The "giver out" says do you want a colour if you do pick me out blue or any other colour which he has already given.
    If the Devil picks the the right one he or she brings it home.
    If the Devil is wrong he is told to go