School: Clochar na Trócaire, Longphort (roll number 12942)

Longford, Co. Longford
Sr M. Aloysius

1. (continued from previous page)
    One of the players wets a finger and which ever player gets the wet one must run after the rest and when she catches one that one must join with the other and try to get the remainder and so on till one is left and they start again playing as before.
  2. Any number can join in this game. All the players line up and one player gives out the tig, that is he or she says certain words as "My little pussy cat likes sweet milk" and whoever the word milk falls upon that person has tig and has to run after the others and when one of them is tipped then that one tries to tig someone else.