School: Tyrrellspass (roll number 5916)

Tyrrellspass, Co. Westmeath
Ss. Ó Cléirigh

1. Into the hands of the Lord, I recommend my spirit, O Lord Jesus Christ lay me down to rest short and miserable pilgeram God the Father bless me, God the Son defend and keep me, and may the blessing of the holy Ghost Sangtify me and preserve me this night and for ever more Amen.

O, Angel of God my guardine dear, to hoom Gods love commits me here ever this day be at my side to light and guard to rule and guide.

Hearth of Jesus I adore thee Hearth of Mary I implore thee, Hearth of Joseph pure and just in those three hearths I place my thrust, help us o God assist us O Jesus, Mary abandon us not Mary the divine hearth of Jesus the pure hearth of Mary be every-where loved served praised glorified for ever and ever Amen.