School: Kinnegad (B.) (roll number 14362)

Kinnegad, Co. Westmeath
T. Mac Cárthaigh

finished she drew a sleeping pin into his hair and he fell fast asleep.
    When he awoke the stable was as clean as any room in the palace.
    "When my father comes he will say, kings son how did you do that; you will say by my wit and good learning". So he fild about for the rest of the day. Old Grahara came in to the yard and he went to see the stable. "Muise kings son how did you do that". "By my wit and good learning". "Bad sess to you kings son and devil worse to your cuters, come in till I give you your supper he gave him his buttermilk and rye bread. The big dog ate it.
    They went to bed the same way but they used to change before Old Grahara got up. When the kings son awoke he was told to catch
    AT0313: The Girl as Helper
    Oliver Quinn