School: Killallon (roll number 5207)

Boherard, Co. Meath
Stiophán Ó Scalaighe

1. (continued from previous page)
    imeadeatly to the stones. If the child of the inner group misses to hit the ball three times he must run to the stones. If he is hit with the ball before he reaches the stone him and his comrades are the outside group and the others are the inner group. The person that hits the ball with his hand must run from one stone to the other and back to the wall again and stay the last child. If one of the children of the inner group hits the ball and if one of the children of the outside group catches it he must hop the ball and him and his comrades must run in imeadeatly to the wall. If one of the outside children while running into the wall gets hit with the ball they are out again and the others are in.
    Cellie Gerrard
    Gibbonstown, Co. Meath