School: Killallon (roll number 5207)

Boherard, Co. Meath
Stiophán Ó Scalaighe

1. A group of children gather together, then they select into two parts, They toss to see which group would be inside or outside. They throw up a stone, on one side wet and the other dry. They get two stones and put them apart from each other. The inner group must stand along a wall. the outside group must stand apart. One of the children of the outside group must throw the ball to the first of the inner group, and all the children of the outside group must scatter through the field and try and catch the ball. The child of the inner group must hit the ball with her hand and run
    Cellie Gerrard
    Gibbonstown, Co. Meath