School: Rathkenny (roll number 15483)

Rathkenny, Co. Meath
Tomás Mac Cárthaigh

1. (continued from previous page)
    practices the cure, and a next door neighbour of mine who had to be carried out to a motor-car when going there, got cured about two years ago. Recently a solicitor from Navan got cured after he had tried many doctors unsuccessfully. But some have failed to get cured. The Explanation is that she can cure Sciatica but not Neurites.
  2. (When a person is suffering from Fallen Palate he cannot either eat or drink and is in a terrible state.)
    I was brought by my mother on a donkey cart to Kells. We went to the house of the Gaw-geen Plunket, but he was in bed drunk and snoring. His wife told my mother to come back in a couple of hours and that she would have him up. When we