School: Kilberry (roll number 2533)

Kilberry, Co. Meath

1. A daisy-chain is made up of daisies. First you get a lot of daisies then you make a hole in the stalk of one daisy and put another daisy into the hole until the head of it comes to the hole you made in the stalk. Then when it is made it is used for a necklace.
  2. The way to make a net is to get a long stick and make a hole in the top of the stick and push the wire into the hole and have a loop of wire out from the stick. Then you sew a salt bag into the loop and when you are fishing you run the bag along the bottom of