School: Edengorra (roll number 9597)

Edengora, Co. Meath
Michael Hetherton

the world for ever. That is how he got his Willie the wisp.
    This story was told by Mrs Hugh Carolan age 62 of Tierworker, Bailieborough to his son Kevin.

A local Folklore tale
    In a burial ground at Bawn Breaky near Cormeen, Moynalty many interesting things happened in the olden days. The is ofter known as the "potato garden". The place was prepared and the masons worked for a day building a church but next morning when they arrived they discovered that all their work of the previous day had completely
  2. In a burial ground at Bawn Breaky near Cormeen, Moynalty many interesting things happened in the olden days. This is often known as the "potato garden". The place was prepared and the masons worked for a day building a church but next morning when they arrived they discovered that all their work of the previous day had completely
    Máire Finnegan
    Cormeen, Co. Meath