School: Ballinlough (roll number 9238)

Ballinlough Big, Co. Meath
P. Mac Domhnaill

1. (continued from previous page)
    came in the man was teeming the potatoes When he came in he told the man his story from beginning to end. But the man would not go with him, he told him he would not go with him to endanger his life So the mans toiling and workings were all in rain.
    The conditions for getting the gold are. When you come to the gold and see the sow you are to throw the basket of potatoes at her and hit her in a certain place and immediately she begins feasting. All you would have to do is to do then would be to dig for the gold. But if you did not hit the sow in the right place then she will turn on you and kill you.