School: Drumbaragh (roll number 10801)

Drumbaragh, Co. Meath
Teachers:
M. Brighid Bean Uí Draoighneáin

TIG:
    When you are playing tig one person has to be the tig. There are many ways to give out the tig such as count up to twenty and who every twenty falls on they are the tig.
    DONKEY
    Donkey is a game that is played everywhere and this is how you play them. You get a number of players and place them will and equal distance apart from each other You trow the ball to one person and the trow it to someone else. Who ever misses and lets the ball fall are it and if the miss it again, they are "so" and so on "y" come. Who every is "y" first is the donkey.
  2. There are a great number of games we play in our Country. Most of them are played with balls and some of them are very old too.
    Some of the games are, Donkey, Rounders, skipping, Hop-Scotch, Four-Corners, Colours and other various games.
    Donkey is a game played with a ball and no matter where you go over the country