School: Coolronan (roll number 16247)

Coolronan, Co. Meath
Bean Uí Chonmhidhe

Mass Hollow
    The hollow in Dixon's field Cloneycavan, Ballivor were the coffins of the fairies are supposed to be buried was used in the Benal times for saying mass.
  2. (no title)

There is a stone in Douglas's field, Robinstown, Ballivor and there is the mark of a bare-foot on it.

369
    There is a stone in Douglas's field Robinstown, Ballivor and there is the mark of a bare - foot on it. This is said to be the track of some saint when he was walking. No one says who the saint was. In the track of the heel there is always a drop of water. If you put that water on warts it would cure them.