School: Killyon (roll number 7120)

Killyon, Co. Meath
Brighid, Bean Uí Fithceallaigh

1. (no title)

One day an innocent man names Jimmy Fitzgearld who lived in Killucan was going along the road when he met Father Kelsh...

Written by Mary Teresa Coyne,
    Ballinlig,
    Hill of Down
    Co. Meath.
    One day an innocent man named Jimmy Fitzgerald who lived in Killucan was going along the road when he met Father Kelsh and Jimmy stopped to have a chat with him but the priest said "I cannot stop to talk to you now Jimmy as I am reading my office". Another day Jimmy saw the priest coming along the road towards him and he took up a piece of paper of the road and he pretended to read it. The priest came up to him and stopped to talk to him but Jimmy said to him "I cannot stop to talk to you now Father as I am
    Mary Teresa Coyne
    Ballinlig, Co. Meath